Transaction #14122 · Form 4 · 0001682852-25-000082

Moderna, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Moderna, Inc. · Transacted November 26, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Moderna, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 773. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001682852
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
773
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
19,032
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 1, 2025, 4:27 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MRNA · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
Represents shares withheld at the election of the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vest of restricted stock units.
F3
25% of the shares subject to this restricted stock unit award vested on February 27, 2025 with the remainder vesting in twelve (12) equal quarterly installments thereafter.
F4
25% of the shares subject to this restricted stock unit award vested on February 28, 2024 with the remainder vesting in twelve (12) equal quarterly installments thereafter.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.