Transaction #14126 · Form 4 · 0001683999-25-000004

ASTEC INDUSTRIES INC · Stock award · Phantom Stock

ASTEC INDUSTRIES INC · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ASTEC INDUSTRIES INC records a stock award involving Phantom Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 4. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000792987
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
4
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,392.3702
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 1, 2025, 4:12 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ASTE · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
0
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents dividend equivalents earned on the prior RSU grant awards.
F2
Reflects acquisition of phantom stock under Astec's supplemental executive retirement plan. Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive the cash value of one share of Astec common stock.
F3
The shares of phantom stock become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as an officer, in a single lump sum or in up to 10 annual installments, at the election of the reporting person.
F4
Amount corrected from previous filing.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.