Transaction #1413 · Form 4 · 0001708055-25-000024

Ribbon Communications Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Ribbon Communications Inc. · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed October 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Ribbon Communications Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,236. The filing date is October 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001708055
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
7,236
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
160,947
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 17, 2025, 5:21 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RBBN · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares issued in lieu of receipt of cash fees for service on the Registrant's Board of Directors.
F2
Price determined in accordance with Registrant's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy.
F3
Eash RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Registrant's common stock.
F4
The RSUs will vest on October 15, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such date; provided, however, that if the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the "2026 Annual Meeting") occurs prior to October 15, 2026, and, at such 2026 Annual Meeting, the Reporting Person either chooses not to stand for re-election to the Issuer's Board of Directors or, after standing for re-election, is not re-elected, then these RSUs will vest as of the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.