Transaction #14143 · Form 4 · 0001787240-25-000005

Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 18,882. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001786431
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
18,882
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
36,942
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 1, 2025, 5:11 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

REYN · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares withheld by Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. (the "Company") to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").
F2
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. common stock.
F3
RSUs vest as follows: one-third of the RSUs vest on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.