Transaction #14159 · Form 4 · 0001831631-25-000242
loanDepot, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
loanDepot, Inc. · Transacted November 28, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for loanDepot, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 49,212. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- loanDepot, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001831631
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 49,212
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 6,431,975
- Ownership description
- See Footnotes
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 1, 2025, 6:41 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- PCP MANAGERS, L.P. ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001555301
- Golson Brian P. ↗
Director
CIK 0001555304
- Dodson Andrew C ↗
Director
CIK 0001656792
- PCP MANAGERS GP, LLC ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001666602
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock or, at the option of the Compensation Committee, the cash value of one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on February 27, 2026 and May 29, 2026.
- F2
- PCP Managers GP, LLC is the general partner of PCP Managers, L.P, an affiliate of Parthenon Capital Partners ("Parthenon Capital"). Mr. Golson is the Co-CEO and Managing Partner at Parthenon Capital and Mr. Dodson is a Managing Partner at Parthenon Capital. PCP Managers GP, LLC and certain of the reporting persons and their affiliates may be deemed to beneficially own the reported securities.
- F3
- Pursuant to Assignment and Acknowledgement Agreements, dated as of May 6, 2021, Messrs. Golson and Dodson serve as directors of the Issuer (the "Directors") and hold the RSUs for the benefit of PCP Managers, L.P. The Directors disclaim all right, title and interest in the RSUs.
- F4
- Each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the equity securities reported herein, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this Form 4.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.