Transaction #14211 · Form 4 · 0000063908-25-000070
MCDONALDS CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
MCDONALDS CORP · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for MCDONALDS CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,567. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- MCDONALDS CORP
- Company CIK
- 0000063908
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 6,567
- Reported price
- 266.2
- Reference value
- 1,748,135.4
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 11,173.1
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 2, 2025, 10:59 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Steijaert Manuel JM ↗
EVP - President, IOM
CIK 0001876859
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $303.45 to $309.00 per share. The price reported represents the weighted average sales price of this trade. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the shares sold at each separate price.
- F2
- Options were granted on February 13, 2023 and become exercisable in 25% increments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversary of the grant.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.