Transaction #14223 · Form 4 · 0000070858-25-000472
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ · Transacted November 30, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 26,784. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/
- Company CIK
- 0000070858
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 26,784
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 26,784
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 2, 2025, 4:16 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Okpara Johnbull ↗
Chief Accounting Officer
CIK 0001833084
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Bank of America Corporation common stock.
- F2
- Disposition of shares to the issuer to satisfy a tax withholding obligation.
- F3
- On November 30, 2024, the reporting person was granted units, vesting in three equal annual installments commencing November 30, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.