Transaction #14263 · Form 4 · 0000891839-25-000159

EASTMAN KODAK CO · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

EASTMAN KODAK CO · Transacted November 29, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for EASTMAN KODAK CO records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 163,613. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000031235
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
163,613
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
163,613
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 2, 2025, 6:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KODK · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock, par value $.01
Underlying quantity
163,613
Conversion / exercise price
0
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis ("RSUs").
F2
Shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations on the vesting of RSUs.
F3
57,471 RSUs vested on 11/29/2025 and, except as otherwise provided in the award notice, the remaining RSUs will vest in substantially equal installments on each of 11/29/2026 and 11/29/2027.
F4
196,335 RSUs vested on 11/29/2025 and, except as otherwise provided in the award notice, the remaining RSUs will vest on 11/29/2026.
F5
These RSUs were granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and, except as otherwise provided in the award notice, will vest in substantially equal installments on each of 11/29/2026, 11/29/2027 and 11/29/2028.
F6
These RSUs will vest on 2/26/2026, except as otherwise provided in the award notice.
F7
Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock and becomes payable at the election of Mr. Continenza in the year following the year of his separation from service as a director in either a single lump sum payment or in a maximum of ten annual installments.
F8
This option is fully vested as of the date of this report.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.