Transaction #14268 · Form 4 · 0000905400-25-000011
LOEWS CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
LOEWS CORP · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for LOEWS CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,250. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- LOEWS CORP
- Company CIK
- 0000060086
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 2,250
- Reported price
- 38.67
- Reference value
- 87,007.5
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 23,844
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 2, 2025, 4:31 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- DIKER CHARLES M ↗
Director
CIK 0000905400
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The transactions reported in this Form 4 were pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 3, 2024.
- F2
- Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $107.92 and $107.99. The Reporting Person, upon request by the Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, undertakes to provide further information regarding the number of securities at each separate price sold.
- F3
- The Reporting Person received the Derivative Security pursuant to a stock appreciation right grant at no cost.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.