Transaction #14283 · Form 4 · 0000921895-25-003245
Quest Resource Holding Corp · Stock award · Common Stock
Quest Resource Holding Corp · Transacted November 30, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Quest Resource Holding Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,987. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Quest Resource Holding Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001442236
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 7,987
- Reported price
- 1.88
- Reference value
- 15,015.56
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 47,571
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 2, 2025, 5:03 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- FRIEDBERG DANIEL M. ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001448795
- Hampstead Park Capital Management, LLC ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001773816
- Hampstead Park Environmental Services Investment Fund LLC ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001773840
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These reported securities represent deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted under the Issuer's 2024 Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares of common stock underlying such DSUs shall be issued upon Mr. Friedberg's separation from service with the Issuer.
- F2
- The reported securities include (a) 18,153 DSUs granted under the Issuer's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan and (b) 29,418 DSUs granted under the Issuer's 2024 Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares of common stock underlying such DSUs shall be issued upon Mr. Friedberg's separation from service with the Issuer.
- F3
- Includes (a) 20,000 RSUs that are scheduled to fully vest on August 13, 2026 and (b) 20,585 shares of common stock beneficially owned by Mr. Friedberg.
- F4
- This Form 4 is filed jointly by Hampstead Park Environmental Services Investment Fund LLC ("Hampstead Park Environmental"), Daniel Friedberg and Hampstead Park Capital Management, LLC ("Hampstead Park Capital"). Hampstead Park Capital is the sole member of Hampstead Park Environmental, and Mr. Friedberg is the Chief Executive Officer of Hampstead Park Capital; each may therefore be deemed to control Hampstead Park Environmental. In addition, Mr. Friedberg is a Director of the Issuer.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.