Transaction #1431 · Form 4 · 0001836969-25-000003

FIRST FINANCIAL CORP /IN/ · Purchase · First Financial Corp Stock

FIRST FINANCIAL CORP /IN/ · Transacted October 13, 2025 · Filed October 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for FIRST FINANCIAL CORP /IN/ records a purchase involving First Financial Corp Stock on October 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,295. The filing date is October 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000714562
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
2,295
Reported price
52.25
Reference value
119,913.75
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
11,757
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 17, 2025, 10:13 AM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

THFF · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

No footnotes are available in this record.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.