Transaction #14328 · Form 4 · 0001140361-25-044009
Shutterstock, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Unit
Shutterstock, Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Shutterstock, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Unit on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 375,110. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Shutterstock, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001549346
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 375,110
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 375,110
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 2, 2025, 4:18 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hennessy Paul J. ↗
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER · Director
CIK 0001637941
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 375,110
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- July 1, 2027
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
- F2
- RSU award granted on December 1, 2025 that vests in full on July 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on such vesting date. The RSUs were granted in lieu of PSUs in accordance with that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger with Getty Images Holdings, Inc. that requires the Issuer to award RSUs in lieu of PSUs on a going forward basis.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.