Transaction #14330 · Form 4 · 0001171843-25-007725

Edesa Biotech, Inc. · Stock award · Common Shares

Edesa Biotech, Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Edesa Biotech, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Shares on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,766. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001540159
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
8,766
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
491,378
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 2, 2025, 6:01 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EDSA · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects a grant of restricted share units, which vested in full upon grant, pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan.
F2
Each of Pardeep Medicine Professional Corporation, The Digestive Health Clinic Inc. and 1968160 Ontario Inc. are wholly-owned by Reporting Person. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F3
Reporting Person is a co-trustee of The New Nijhawan Family Trust 2015. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.