Transaction #14356 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-305283

CELESTICA INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Shares

CELESTICA INC · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CELESTICA INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Shares on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,802. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001030894
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
6,802
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
20,694
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 2, 2025, 4:14 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CLS · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising out of the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs").
F2
Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one common share or an equivalent value in cash at the holder's election.
F3
On January 31, 2023, the reporting person was granted 20,408 RSUs, which vest ratably over a three-year period on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and on December 1 following the second anniversary of the grant date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.