Transaction #14395 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-305561
Oklo Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
Oklo Inc. · Transacted November 28, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Oklo Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Oklo Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001849056
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 10,000
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 18,750
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 2, 2025, 6:29 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Goodwin William Carroll Murphy ↗
Chief Legal & Strategy Officer
CIK 0002080717
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. On November 28, 2025, an aggregate of 10,734 RSUs were released to the Reporting Person.
- F2
- Represents the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the RSUs listed in Table II. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.
- F3
- On February 3, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 10,000 RSUs, vesting in full as to all the underlying shares on November 29, 2025.
- F4
- On January 22, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 2,202 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on November 29, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.