Transaction #14398 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-305569

Woodward, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Woodward, Inc. Common Stock

Woodward, Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Woodward, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Woodward, Inc. Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,000. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000108312
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
5,000
Reported price
117.64
Reference value
588,200
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
20,135
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 2, 2025, 6:37 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

WWD · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Total includes 12 additional shares and units issued in connection with the dividend reinvestment provisions of the Issuer's RSU awards.
F2
The sale reported by the reporting person was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted on July 30, 2025.
F3
The information in this report regarding the number of shares held by the reporting person in the Woodward Retirement Savings Plan is based on a calculation as of November 28, 2025.
F4
Options are fully vested and exercisable.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.