Transaction #14399 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-305575
Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Transacted November 28, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 90,000. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001783183
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 90,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 131,625
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 2, 2025, 6:45 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Basta Steven L ↗
President and CEO · Director
CIK 0001417397
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares underlying the performance stock units that were surrendered by the reporting person to the Issuer in satisfaction of the Issuer's tax withholding obligation.
- F2
- Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.
- F3
- On April 3, 2025, the reporting person was granted 360,000 performance stock units, of which 90,000 vested on September 25, 2025 and an additional 90,000 vested on November 28, 2025, in each case due to the achievement of the applicable stock price hurdle. The remaining performance stock units will vest based on the achievement of stock price hurdles over a period of four years following the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the date each such stock price hurdle is achieved.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.