Transaction #14459 · Form 4 · 0001222362-25-000009
ELUTIA INC. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
ELUTIA INC. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ELUTIA INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,250. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ELUTIA INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001708527
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 6,250
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 68,750
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 2, 2025, 5:00 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- NEELS GUIDO J ↗
Director
CIK 0001222362
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Transaction represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received from the vesting of restricted stock units.
- F2
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
- F3
- On December 20, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 50,000 restricted stock units which vest in eight equal installments on March 1, 2024, June 1, 2024, September 1, 2024, December 1, 2024, March 1, 2025, June 1, 2025, September 1, 2025 and December 1, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.