Transaction #14513 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009595
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC · Transacted November 30, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,011. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC
- Company CIK
- 0000720005
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 1,011
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 26,354
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 2, 2025, 5:02 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Santelli Jonathan N ↗
EVP, Gen Counsel, Secy
CIK 0001672865
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the award: (i) one share of common stock, and (ii) accrued cash in lieu of dividends.
- F2
- Includes shares of common stock acquired under the reporting person's Employee Stock Ownership Plan (ESOP) account through November 24, 2025.
- F3
- RSUs vested 60% on 11/30/2023, 20% on 11/30/2024, and 20% on 11/30/2025.
- F4
- RSUs vested 60% on 11/30/2024, 20% on 11/30/2025, and will vest 20% on 11/30/2026.
Remarks
This Form 4 reports (i) the partial vesting of RSUs awarded to the reporting person and (ii) dispositions by the reporting person to the issuer to cover the tax liability in connection with such vesting.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.