Transaction #14517 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009597

BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,175. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000885725
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
6,175
Reported price
24.55
Reference value
151,596.25
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
36,727
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 2, 2025, 5:04 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BSX · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on August 9, 2024.
F2
Represents the weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.11 to $101.89, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3
Balance reflects the most current data available with regard to share holdings in the Company's 401(k) Retirement Savings Plan.
F4
Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2019, the first anniversary of the date of grant.
F5
Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 22, 2017, the first anniversary of the date of grant.
F6
Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant.
F7
Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on June 1, 2017, the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.