Transaction #14519 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009597
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,009. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP
- Company CIK
- 0000885725
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 1,009
- Reported price
- 17.26
- Reference value
- 17,415.34
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 40,913
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 2, 2025, 5:04 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Butcher Arthur C ↗
EVP& Grp Pres, MedSurg & APAC
CIK 0001678249
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on August 9, 2024.
- F2
- Represents the weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.11 to $101.89, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F3
- Balance reflects the most current data available with regard to share holdings in the Company's 401(k) Retirement Savings Plan.
- F4
- Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2019, the first anniversary of the date of grant.
- F5
- Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 22, 2017, the first anniversary of the date of grant.
- F6
- Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant.
- F7
- Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on June 1, 2017, the first anniversary of the date of grant.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.