Transaction #14521 · Form 4 · 0001225946-25-000014

Phillips 66 · Stock award · Common Stock

Phillips 66 · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Phillips 66 records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 93. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001534701
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
93
Reported price
138.77 · See footnotes
Reference value
12,905.61
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
29,899.8108
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 2, 2025, 4:46 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PSX · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reporting person elected to receive Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) in lieu of his annual cash retainer, which retainer is paid in monthly installments. RSUs convert to Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
F2
The price reflected above is the average of the high and the low price of Phillips 66's common stock on December 1, 2025.
F3
Includes 11,299.8108 RSUs that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.