Transaction #14522 · Form 4 · 0001231794-25-000004
COUSINS PROPERTIES INC · Stock award · Common Stock
COUSINS PROPERTIES INC · Transacted November 28, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for COUSINS PROPERTIES INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 787. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- COUSINS PROPERTIES INC
- Company CIK
- 0000025232
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 787
- Reported price
- 21.91 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 17,243.17
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 67,301
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 2, 2025, 4:26 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- MCCOLL JOHN S ↗
Executive Vice President
CIK 0001231794
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of Cousins common stock pursuant to the Cousins Properties Incorporated 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of December 1, 2024 through November 30, 2025. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of Cousins common stock on November 28, 2025.
- F2
- Includes 22,129 of restricted stock awarded under the Cousins Properties Incorporated (CPI) 2019 Omnibus Incentive Stock Plan. While the shares are being held prior to vesting, the reporting person will have the right to receive all cash dividends and to vote the restricted shares. All unvested shares will forfeit upon termination of employment.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.