Transaction #14536 · Form 4 · 0001297000-25-000006
Elanco Animal Health Inc · Stock award · Common Stock
Elanco Animal Health Inc · Transacted November 28, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Elanco Animal Health Inc records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,314. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Elanco Animal Health Inc
- Company CIK
- 0001739104
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 10,314
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 88,714
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 2, 2025, 5:10 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Scots-Knight Denise ↗
Director
CIK 0001297000
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Grant of deferred stock units as an annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.