Transaction #14537 · Form 4 · 0001312695-25-000011

Corebridge Financial, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Corebridge Financial, Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Corebridge Financial, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 85,411. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001889539
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
85,411
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
85,411
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 2, 2025, 5:26 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CRBD · NYSECRBG · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On December 1, 2025, the Reporting Person received 85,411 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) under the Corebridge Financial, Inc. (Corebridge) 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan (2022 Incentive Plan) exempt under Rule 16b-3 that vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Corebridge upon vesting, contingent upon the Reporting Person's continued employment at the conclusion of the vesting period.
F2
Includes 85,411 RSUs.
F3
Reflects employee stock option under the 2022 Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. The employee stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on December 1, 2026, in each case, contingent upon the Reporting Person's continued employment at the conclusion of the vesting period.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.