Transaction #14554 · Form 4 · 0001404430-25-000015
DraftKings Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
DraftKings Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for DraftKings Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 11,029. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- DraftKings Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001883685
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 11,029
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 519,445
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 2, 2025, 5:46 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Dodge R Stanton ↗
Chief Legal Officer
CIK 0001404430
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- No shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred or sold upon the vesting of the restricted stock units ("RSUs") other than to the Issuer to satisfy withholding taxes. The Reporting Person received the net of the 11,029 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the RSUs listed in Table II, and 4,826 shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
- F2
- No shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred or sold upon the vesting of the RSUs other than to the Issuer to satisfy withholding taxes. The Reporting Person received the net of the 4,825 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the RSUs listed in Table II, and 2,111 shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
- F3
- No shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred or sold upon the vesting of the RSUs other than to the Issuer to satisfy withholding taxes. The Reporting Person received the net of the 4,998 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the RSUs listed in Table II, and 2,187 shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
- F4
- No shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred or sold upon the vesting of the RSUs other than to the Issuer to satisfy withholding taxes. The Reporting Person received the net of the 807 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the RSUs listed in Table II, and 353 shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
- F5
- The Reporting Person acquired shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer upon the exercise of stock options and payment of the aggregate exercise price in cash.
- F6
- The reported sale was made pursuant to a pre-arranged program for selling shares of Class A Common Stock adopted on December 13, 2024 pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.
- F7
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.72 to $33.69, inclusive. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnotes 7 and 8 to this Form 4.
- F8
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.72 to $34.25, inclusive. See the last sentence of footnote 7 to this Form 4 above.
- F9
- On February 13, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 190,588 RSUs vesting quarterly over four (4) years from March 1, 2023. On April 28, 2023, the vesting terms of 14,119 of such RSUs were amended to provide for vesting in equal monthly installments over one (1) year from April 23, 2023. Accordingly, such 14,119 RSUs are no longer included in the Reporting Person's holdings with respect to the February 13, 2023 grant of 190,588 RSUs.
- F10
- On February 12, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 77,196 RSUs vesting quarterly over four (4) years from March 1, 2024.
- F11
- On February 10, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 79,961 RSUs vesting quarterly over four (4) years from March 1, 2025.
- F12
- On February 10, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 9,692 RSUs vesting monthly over one (1) year from March 1, 2025.
- F13
- These stock options were granted on November 7, 2017. As of the date hereof, all such remaining stock options have vested.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.