Transaction #14598 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-025756

MICROVISION, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

MICROVISION, INC. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for MICROVISION, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 22,007. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000065770
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
22,007
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
269,292
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 2, 2025, 4:32 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MVIS · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Vested restricted stock units, or RSUs, were distributed to the Reporting Person, without payment, in shares of common stock on a unit-for-share basis.
F2
At vesting, RSUs convert into shares of common stock on a unit-for-share basis, without payment.
F3
RSUs granted 06/06/2025 are scheduled to vest in four equal quarterly installments until fully vested on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the day prior to the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, provided that the reporting person continues to serve as a director through each vesting date. The Form 4 filed on 06/06/2025 incorrectly reported the total RSUs granted on 06/05/2025 as 87,462 RSUs instead of the correct amount of 88,208 RSUs. The vesting reported herein was calculated based on the correct amount of 88,028 RSUs.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.