Transaction #14619 · Form 4 · 0001527937-25-000005

Bandwidth Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Bandwidth Inc. · Transacted November 28, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Bandwidth Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 13,333. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001514416
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
13,333
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
13,333
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 2, 2025, 4:53 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BAND · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Common Stock
Underlying quantity
13,333
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Bandwidth Inc. Class A Common Stock.
F2
On November 28, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 8,098 Restricted Stock Units, which vested in four equal quarterly installments beginning on February 28, 2025.
F3
On November 28, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 13,333 Restricted Stock Units, which vest in four equal quarterly installments beginning on February 28, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.