Transaction #14626 · Form 4 · 0001550715-25-000005
BILL Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
BILL Holdings, Inc. · Transacted November 28, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for BILL Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 22,292. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- BILL Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001786352
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 22,292
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 135,092
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 2, 2025, 4:04 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Rettig John R. ↗
COO
CIK 0001550715
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
- F2
- Each Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a conditional right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
- F3
- Represents shares withheld to satisfy the tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of RSUs and PSUs.
- F4
- The shares are held by the Rettig Living Trust U/A DTD 12/02/2020, of which the Reporting Person and his spouse are co-trustees.
- F5
- The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments over four years, beginning February 28, 2022, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.
- F6
- The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments over four years, beginning November 28, 2022, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.
- F7
- The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments over four years, beginning November 28, 2023, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.
- F8
- The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments over four years, beginning November 28, 2024, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.
- F9
- The PSUs vest over three years; 1/3rd vests on August 28, 2025, and thereafter the remaining 2/3rd will vest quarterly over two years, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.
- F10
- The RSUs vest in 12 equal quarterly installments over three years, beginning November 28, 2025, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.