Transaction #14647 · Form 4 · 0001594032-25-000008

CARLISLE COMPANIES INC · Stock award · Restriced Stock Units

CARLISLE COMPANIES INC · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CARLISLE COMPANIES INC records a stock award involving Restriced Stock Units on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 14. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000790051
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
14
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,030
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 2, 2025, 1:05 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CSL · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
14
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents additional restricted stock units acquired as a result of the quarterly dividend declared and paid by the issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.
F2
The restricted stock units were fully vested on the date of grant and the vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the issuer.
F3
Each deferred stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the issuer's common stock. The deferred stock units become payable in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the issuer, such payment to be made in a lump sum or in quarterly installments over ten years based upon the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the payment date.
F4
Represents additional deferred stock units acquired as a result of the quarterly dividend declared and paid by the issuer.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.