Transaction #14674 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-054766

Walt Disney Co · Stock award · Restricted Stock Unit

Walt Disney Co · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Walt Disney Co records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Unit on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,620.735. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001744489
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
7,620.735
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,620.735
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 2, 2025, 4:18 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DIS · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Disney Common Stock
Underlying quantity
7,620.735
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 15, 2025

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1.
F2
Restricted stock units were awarded during the Company's 2023 fiscal year and were subject to performance conditions, which were satisfied as to 7,620.735 shares (including an adjustment to reflect the extent to which applicable performance criteria were met and accumulated dividend equivalents) on December 1, 2025.
F3
The stock unit award vests on the expiration date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.