Transaction #14701 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-054887
ThredUp Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
ThredUp Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ThredUp Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 58,237. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ThredUp Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001484778
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 58,237
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,196,760
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 2, 2025, 7:59 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Homer Christopher ↗
Chief Operating Officer
CIK 0001850197
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares purchased pursuant to the ThredUp Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
- F2
- Represents the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.
- F3
- Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
- F4
- On February 15, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 698,841 RSUs, vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments on June 1, September 1, December 1 and March 1 until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each such date.
- F5
- On February 26, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 650,000 RSUs, vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments on June 1, September 1, December 1 and March 1 until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each such date.
- F6
- On January 9, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 475,000 RSUs, vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments on June 1, September 1, December 1 and March 1 until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each such date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.