Transaction #14704 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-054894

People Inc · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, par value $0.0001

People Inc · Transacted November 30, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for People Inc records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, par value $0.0001 on November 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 21,618. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
People Inc
Company CIK
0001800227
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
21,618
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
48,776
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 2, 2025, 9:45 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PPLI · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares of IAC common stock acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units.
F2
Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due in connection with vesting of restricted stock units.
F3
On March 31, 2025, IAC completed the spin-off of its ownership in Angi Inc. by means of a special dividend of all of the shares of Class A Common Stock then held by IAC to holders of its common stock and Class B common stock (the "Angi Spin"). The amount of restricted stock units reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Angi Spin.
F4
Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vested in one lump sum installment on November 30, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.