Transaction #14740 · Form 4 · 0001641614-25-000072
CPI Card Group Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
CPI Card Group Inc. · Transacted November 30, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CPI Card Group Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,744. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CPI Card Group Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001641614
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 4,744
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 27,806
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 2, 2025, 5:04 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- O'LEARY MARGARET ↗
EVP, Prepaid & Digital Solut.
CIK 0001957887
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU.
- F2
- Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities.
- F3
- 33.4% of the RSUs reported on this line vest on the first anniversary of the November 28, 2025 award date, 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement.
- F4
- This line reports 33.4% of the RSUs that were awarded on the November 29, 2024 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The subsequent 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and the remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement.
- F5
- This line reports the remaining 50% of the RSUs that were awarded on the November 30, 2023 award date, which vested on the second anniversary of the award date.
- F6
- This line reports 33.3% of the RSUs that were awarded on the November 30, 2023 award date, which vested on the second anniversary of the award date. The remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.