Transaction #14744 · Form 4 · 0001641614-25-000073

CPI Card Group Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

CPI Card Group Inc. · Transacted November 28, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CPI Card Group Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,115. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001641614
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
4,115
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,115
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 2, 2025, 5:04 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PMTS · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
4,115
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU.
F2
Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting of RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities.
F3
33.4% of the RSUs reported on this line vest on the first anniversary of the November 28, 2025 award date, 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement.
F4
This line reports 33.4% of the RSUs that were awarded on the November 29, 2024 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The subsequent 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and the remaining 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement.
F5
This line reports the remaining 50% of the RSUs that were awarded on the November 30, 2023 award date, which vested on the second anniversary of the award date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.