Transaction #14751 · Form 4 · 0001671728-25-000007

PTC INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

PTC INC. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PTC INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 12,275. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
PTC INC.
Company CIK
0000857005
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
12,275
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
18,453
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 2, 2025, 4:03 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PTC · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Tendered to Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person incurred in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock unit awards.
F2
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock.
F3
RSUs granted on December 9, 2024 with 35% of the RSUs vesting on each of December 1, 2025 and December 1, 2026, and the remaining 30% of the RSUs vesting on December 1, 2027.
F4
This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.