Transaction #1478 · Form 4 · 0002058067-25-000013
CoreWeave, Inc. · Conversion · Class A Common Stock
CoreWeave, Inc. · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed October 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CoreWeave, Inc. records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 154,479. The filing date is October 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CoreWeave, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001769628
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Conversion · Code C
- Quantity acquired
- 154,479
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 154,479
- Ownership description
- West Clay Capital LLC
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 17, 2025, 5:41 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Venturo Brian M ↗
Chief Strategy Officer · Director
CIK 0002058067
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock at any time, at the election of the holder or automatically upon certain transfers, whether or not for value, or upon the occurrence of certain events or conditions described in the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.
- F2
- The reported securities are directly held by West Clay Capital LLC, of which the reporting person is the managing member.
- F3
- The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2025.
- F4
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $134.66 to $135.62, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote and in footnotes 5 through 10.
- F5
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $135.70 to $136.69, inclusive.
- F6
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $136.70 to $137.69, inclusive.
- F7
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $137.70 to $138.69, inclusive.
- F8
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $138.70 to $139.69, inclusive.
- F9
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $139.70 to $140.69, inclusive.
- F10
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $140.74 to $141.47, inclusive.
- F11
- The reported securities are directly held by the YOLO APV Trust (the "APV Trust"), an irrevocable trust with a third-party trustee, of which the reporting person's minor child is beneficiary. The reporting person has the power to remove and replace the APV Trust's trustee.
- F12
- The reported securities are directly held by the YOLO ECV Trust (the "ECV Trust"), an irrevocable trust with a third-party trustee, of which the reporting person's minor child is beneficiary. The reporting person has the power to remove and replace the ECV Trust's trustee.
- F13
- The reported securities are directly held by the reporting person's father-in-law, who is a member of the reporting person's household. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any.
- F14
- The reported securities are directly held by the reporting person's spouse.
- F15
- The reported securities are directly held by the Venturo Family 2024 Friends and Family GRAT, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary.
- F16
- The reported securities are directly held by the Venturo Family GST Exempt Trust dated June 30, 2023 (the "GST Trust"). The reporting person's spouse is trustee of the GST Trust and his spouse and minor children are beneficiaries.
- F17
- The reported securities are directly held by the 2023 Venturo Family GRAT dated June 30, 2023, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.