Transaction #14802 · Form 4 · 0001795497-25-000005

BILL Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

BILL Holdings, Inc. · Transacted November 28, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BILL Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 24,624. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001786352
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
24,624
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
92,054
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 2, 2025, 4:07 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BILL · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
F2
Each Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a conditional right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
F3
Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of RSUs and PSUs.
F4
The shares are held by Chung Lacerte Trust U/A dated February 15, 2004, Rene A. Lacerte and Joyce A. Chung, Trustees.
F5
The shares are held by a family trust with Rene A. Lacerte and Joyce A. Chung, as Trustors, and Rene A. Lacerte, Joyce A. Chung, and Daniel C. Chung, as Trustees.
F6
The shares are held by a trust for which the Reporting Person and his spouse serve as trustees.
F7
The shares are held by an additional trust for which the Reporting Person and his spouse serve as trustees.
F8
The shares are held by the Makahakama Foundation.
F9
The shares are held by Makahakama Trust U/A dated February 15, 2004, Rene A. Lacerte and Joyce A. Chung, Trustees.
F10
The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments over four years, beginning November 28, 2022, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.
F11
The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments over four years, beginning November 28, 2023, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.
F12
The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments over four years, beginning November 28, 2024, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.
F13
The PSUs vest over three years; 1/3rd vests on August 28, 2025, and thereafter the remaining 2/3rd will vest quarterly over two years, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.
F14
The RSUs vest in 12 equal quarterly installments over three years, beginning November 28, 2025, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.