Transaction #14813 · Form 4 · 0001807759-25-000007
Bandwidth Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
Bandwidth Inc. · Transacted November 28, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Bandwidth Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 446. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Bandwidth Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001514416
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 446
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 73,555
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 2, 2025, 4:55 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Ross Kade ↗
Chief Information Officer
CIK 0001807759
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects shares sold to cover taxes upon the vesting of Restricted Stock Units on November 28, 2025, pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction letter adopted by the Reporting Person on March 3, 2023 related solely to tax obligations associated with awards received in connection with Bandwidth Inc. (the "Company") equity compensation programs.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.93 to $14.29. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F3
- Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock.
- F4
- On November 28, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 22,311 Restricted Stock Units, one third of which vested on the first anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining shares vested in eight equal quarterly installments beginning on February 28, 2024.
- F5
- On August 28, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 5,353 Restricted Stock Units, one third of which vested on the first anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining shares vest in eight quarterly installments beginning on November 28, 2024.
- F6
- On November 28, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 40,697 Restricted Stock Units, one third of which vested on the first anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining shares vest in eight equal quarterly installments beginning on February 28, 2025.
- F7
- On November 28, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 22,238 Restricted Stock Units, one third of which vested on the first anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining shares will vest in eight equal quarterly installments beginning on February 28, 2026.
- F8
- On November 28, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 60,000 Restricted Stock Units, one third of which vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining shares will vest in eight equal quarterly installments beginning on February 28, 2027.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.