Transaction #14839 · Form 4 · 0001838868-25-000008
Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. · Transacted November 28, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 872. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001492298
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 872
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 72,148
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 2, 2025, 3:23 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Cusack Catherine ↗
Director
CIK 0001838868
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate.
- F2
- Includes 4,921 unvested stock units and 52,727 stock units that have vested but the payment of which has been deferred. Each stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.