Transaction #14847 · Form 4 · 0001886715-25-000010
Portillo's Inc. · Stock award · Class A common stock
Portillo's Inc. · Transacted November 30, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Portillo's Inc. records a stock award involving Class A common stock on November 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 481. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Portillo's Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001871509
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 481
- Reported price
- 4.7
- Reference value
- 2,260.7
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 94,699
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 2, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Waite Jill Francine ↗
Chief People Officer
CIK 0001886715
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes shares of Class A Common Stock purchased pursuant to the Portillo's Inc. 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period of September 1, 2025 to November 30, 2025. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 90% of the closing price of Issuer's Class A Common Stock on November 28, 2025.
- F2
- Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of the award reported herein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.