Transaction #14877 · Form 4 · 0002019299-25-000008

DraftKings Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

DraftKings Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DraftKings Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,140. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001883685
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
2,140
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
129,960
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 2, 2025, 5:46 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DKNG · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
No shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred or sold upon the vesting of the restricted stock units ("RSUs") other than to the Issuer to satisfy withholding taxes. The Reporting Person received the net of the 1,607 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the RSUs listed in Table II, and 777 shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F2
No shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred or sold upon the vesting of the RSUs other than to the Issuer to satisfy withholding taxes. The Reporting Person received the net of the 2,140 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the RSUs listed in Table II, and 1,035 shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F3
No shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred or sold upon the vesting of the RSUs other than to the Issuer to satisfy withholding taxes. The Reporting Person received the net of the 741 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the RSUs listed in Table II, and 359 shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F4
No shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred or sold upon the vesting of the RSUs other than to the Issuer to satisfy withholding taxes. The Reporting Person received the net of the 5,301 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the RSUs listed in Table II, and 2,564 shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F5
On March 1, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 25,703 RSUs vesting quarterly over four (4) years from March 1, 2022.
F6
On March 1, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 34,245 RSUs vesting quarterly over four (4) years from March 1, 2023.
F7
On February 16, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 11,868 RSUs vesting quarterly over four (4) years from March 1, 2024.
F8
On February 10, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 84,807 RSUs vesting quarterly over four (4) years from March 1, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.