Transaction #14896 · Form 4 · 0002094629-25-000005

TWFG, Inc. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock

TWFG, Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for TWFG, Inc. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 427. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
TWFG, Inc.
Company CIK
0002007596
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
427
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
427
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 2, 2025, 10:54 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TWFG · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on November 7, 2026, November 7, 2027, and November 7, 2028, subject to his continued service with the issuer through each vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.