Transaction #1490 · Form 4 · 0000021344-25-000073

COCA COLA CO · Stock award · Phantom Share Units

COCA COLA CO · Transacted October 16, 2025 · Filed October 20, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for COCA COLA CO records a stock award involving Phantom Share Units on October 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,118.0992. The filing date is October 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000021344
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,118.0992
Reported price
71.55
Reference value
79,999.99776
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,118.0992
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 20, 2025, 2:10 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KO · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock, $.25 Par Value
Underlying quantity
1,118.0992
Conversion / exercise price
0
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each phantom share unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock.
F2
Phantom share units credited to the reporting person under The Coca-Cola Company Directors' Plan, as amended and restated effective June 1, 2025 (the "Directors' Plan") for 2025 compensation, prorated for 2025 as a result of the election of the reporting person to the Board of Directors on October 16, 2025.
F3
The phantom share units credited under the Directors' Plan are settled in cash the later of (i) January 15 of the year following the year in which the reporting person leaves the Board, or (ii) six months following the date on which the reporting person leaves the Board.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.