Transaction #14902 · Form 4 · 0000037996-25-000227

FORD MOTOR CO · Stock award · Ford Stock Units

FORD MOTOR CO · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for FORD MOTOR CO records a stock award involving Ford Stock Units on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 628. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000037996
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
628
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
56,148
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 4:32 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

F · NYSEF-PB · NYSEF-PC · NYSEF-PD · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock, $0.01 par value
Underlying quantity
628
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Crediting of dividend equivalents in the form of Restricted Stock Units under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. In general, these Units will be converted and distributed in cash on January 10th of the year following termination of Board service, based on the then current market value of a share of Ford Common Stock, without payment by the Reporting Person.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.