Transaction #14926 · Form 4 · 0000093410-25-000118

CHEVRON CORP · Other acquisition · Phantom Stock

CHEVRON CORP · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CHEVRON CORP records an other acquisition involving Phantom Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 255. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000093410
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code I
Quantity acquired
255
Reported price
152.54
Reference value
38,897.7
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
5,601
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 7:03 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CVX · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
255
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The shares of phantom stock issued under the Chevron Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation and Deferral Plan become payable in common stock upon the reporting person's termination of service.
F2
1-for-1.
F3
This number includes dividend equivalent accruals (55) under the Chevron Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation and Deferral Plan.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.