Transaction #14950 · Form 4 · 0000833444-25-000106
Johnson Controls International plc · Stock award · Ordinary Shares
Johnson Controls International plc · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Johnson Controls International plc records a stock award involving Ordinary Shares on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,404. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0000833444
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 4,404
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 63,314.55
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 3, 2025, 5:59 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- HEUER BRANDT JULIE M ↗
VP, President Global Field Ops
CIK 0001969814
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects grant of restricted share units that, subject to certain acceleration and forfeiture provisions, vest in three equal installments on each of December 7, 2026, December 7, 2027 and December 7, 2028. Restricted share units accrue dividend equivalent units and convert to ordinary shares upon vesting.
- F2
- Subject to certain acceleration and forfeiture provisions, fifty percent of the options become exercisable on December 7, 2027 and the remaining fifty percent become exercisable on December 7, 2028.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.