Transaction #14980 · Form 4 · 0000874716-25-000170
IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE · Stock award · Restricted Stock Unit
IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Unit on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 101. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE
- Company CIK
- 0000874716
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 101
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 101
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 3, 2025, 5:01 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Peacock Karen ↗
Director
CIK 0001786299
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 101
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This equity grant represents pro rata equity compensation earned by the reporting person as a non-employee Director from the date of her election to the IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. Board of Directors on October 6, 2025 until the 2026 annual meeting of stockholders.
- F2
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. common stock and vest in one installment on May 7, 2026 or on the date of the 2026 annual meeting of stockholders, whichever event is earlier.
- F3
- Grant of option to buy shares of IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. common stock that vests in one installment on May 7, 2026 or on the date of the 2026 annual meeting of stockholders, whichever event is earlier.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.