Transaction #14993 · Form 4 · 0000899140-25-001409

Hinge Health, Inc. · Conversion · Class A Common Stock

Hinge Health, Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Hinge Health, Inc. records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 826,216. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001673743
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Conversion · Code C
Quantity acquired
826,216
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
826,216
Ownership description
See footnotes
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 9:20 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HNGE · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Held directly by Insight Venture Partners X, L.P.
F2
Held directly by Insight Venture Partners X (Co-Investors), L.P.
F3
Held directly by Insight Venture Partners (Cayman) X, L.P.
F4
Held directly by Insight Venture Partners (Delaware) X, L.P.
F5
Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock. The Class B Common Stock will automatically convert into shares of Class A Common Stock upon the occurrence of certain events as described further in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation.
F6
Insight Holdings Group, LLC ("Holdings") is the sole shareholder of Insight Venture Associates X, Ltd. ("IVA X Ltd"), which is the general partner of Insight Venture Associates X, L.P. ("IVA X"), which is the general partner of each of Insight Venture Partners X, L.P. ("IVP X"), Insight Venture Partners (Cayman) X, L.P. ("IVP Cayman X"), Insight Venture Partners (Delaware) X, L.P. ("IVP Delaware X") and Insight Venture Partners X (Co-Investors), L.P. ("IVP X Co-Investors," collectively with IVP X, IVP Cayman X and IVP Delaware X, the "IVP X Funds") (the IVP X Funds, collectively with Holdings, IVA X Ltd and IVA X, the "Insight Entities"). As a result, the amounts owned by each of the IVP X Funds may be deemed attributable to each of the other Insight Entities.
F7
Each of Jeffrey L. Horing, Deven Parekh, Jeffrey Lieberman and Michael Triplett is a member of the board of managers of Holdings and may be deemed to have shared voting and dispositive power over the shares held of record by the IVP X Funds. The foregoing is not an admission by any other Insight Entity that it is the beneficial owner of the shares held of record by the IVP X Funds. Each of the other Insight Entities, Messrs. Horing, Parekh, Lieberman and Triplett disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held of record by the IVP X Funds, except to the extent of its/his pecuniary interest therein.
F8
On December 1, 2025, the reporting persons converted each share of Class B Common Stock into one share of Class A Common Stock. The Class B Common Stock was convertible into shares of Class A Common Stock upon the occurrence of certain events as described further in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.