Transaction #15042 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-118168
IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS, INC. · Transacted December 2, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 2, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,417. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001425205
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 10,417
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 468,948
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 3, 2025, 5:01 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Vogt Frederick G ↗
Interim CEO & General Counsel · Director
CIK 0001719678
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents such shares underlying the restricted stock units ("RSUs") which vested on the transaction date.
- F2
- Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirements upon vesting of the RSUs. This is not an open market sale of securities.
- F3
- Represents common stock remaining after deducting the common stock withheld for taxes.
- F4
- Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
- F5
- The remaining RSUs will vest in equal quarterly installments.
- F6
- Such aggregate number reflects the remainder of such RSUs granted on March 1, 2024, but does not include any other RSUs held by such Reporting Person.
- F7
- Such aggregate number reflects the remainder of such RSUs granted on March 2, 2023, but does not include any other RSUs held by such Reporting Person.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.